Privacy Policy

We value the trust. That's why we intone upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy.
Please carefully note that our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice, so for any changes, please review this policy periodically.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.
By mere use of the Website, you tongue to consent our use and disclosure of personal information provided by you in conformity with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

  • Collection of User Information

To avail certain services on our Websites, you are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and your occupation, interests, and the like.
When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal info which is provided by you. Our aim in doing so is to provide you a unbroken, efficient, smooth and willing experience. This allows us to offer services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to willing our Website to make your experience safer and unique. While doing so we collect personal info from you that we conceder to be necessary for achieving this purpose. Generally, you can browse the Website without informing us who you are. Once you give us your personal info, you are not unknown to us. In our website, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users.

COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we use data collection devices such as "cookies" or similar electronic tools on certain pages of the Website to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety."Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

If you choose to buy on the Website, we collect information about your buying behaviour, preferences, and other such information that you choose to provide.
If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.
We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

  • Use of your personal data and Information.

We use personal information to provide the services on your request. We use your personal data to market to you, We use your personal information to handling and fulfilling orders, enhancing customer experience, resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; willing and enhance your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

  • Sharing of personal information

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

(b) We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

  • Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. arickskart.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

  • Advertisements on arickskart.com

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

  • Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. . If you disclose any personal information relating to other people to us, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

  • Grievance Redressal

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are below:
Mr. Ved Prakash
Aricks Sales (OPC) Pvt Ltd.
324-B Rajendra Nagar west,
Gorakhpur District,
Utter Pradesh, India, 273015
Phone: 1800 313 5561
Email: ved@vfourindia.com
Time: Mon - Friday (9:00 - 18:00)